SourceTec Software

It is currently Mon Apr 21, 2014 9:30 pm

All times are UTC + 8 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Aug 25, 2008 8:16 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Mon Aug 25, 2008 8:14 pm
Posts: 1
The controls show up in Firefox, but not in internet explorer. Any suggestions?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Aug 26, 2008 5:01 pm 
Offline
Support Team
Support Team

Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 8:07 pm
Posts: 987
Hi jimmyk000,

Would you mind showing us the relevant web site URL for us to reproduce the issue and then check it for you?

Thanks a lot!

_________________
******
This forum is ONLY for user discussion.
Click here to Submit a Support Request for prompt professional assistance from Sothink Customer Service
******


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Sep 16, 2008 4:26 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Tue Sep 16, 2008 3:49 pm
Posts: 2
I have exactly the same problem. I'm embedding my SWF videos in my company's Intranet, and it works fine with Firefox and Chrome, but the controls don't show up in IE6 & IE7.

Noting that I can play the videos in IE by clicking on the right mouse button over the flash and choosing play option.

Please help!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Sep 17, 2008 2:05 pm 
Offline
Support Team
Support Team
User avatar

Joined: Tue Aug 08, 2006 1:04 am
Posts: 364
---------------
to amq :arrow:
---------------

Please kindly provide the relevant URL for us to have a check.

Thanks for your co-operation and understanding!

If you need further assistance, let us know.

Have a nice day! :)

_________________
******
This forum is ONLY for user discussion.
Contact support@sothink.com for prompt professional assistance from Sothink Customer Service
******


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Sep 17, 2008 6:35 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Tue Sep 16, 2008 3:49 pm
Posts: 2
Thanks for the replay Nicole ..

Actually I'm embedding the videos in a SharePoint site, which is in a private intra-net, that's why i can't give a relevant URL. But as I mentioned that in Firefox and Chrome it works fine, so I think the problem exist in IE browser.

Any assistance will be highly appreciated :)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group