SourceTec Software

It is currently Mon Apr 21, 2014 4:41 pm

All times are UTC + 8 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Jan 07, 2009 5:57 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2009 5:53 pm
Posts: 2
Location: manila, philippines
hi,
can anyone please help me,
i have 3 nodes and each nodes has sub nodes.
when i click one subnode, all nodes expand.
i want the specific node to expand if i click only its sub nodes not
all nodes.

pls advice.

thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jan 08, 2009 3:07 pm 
Offline
Support Team
Support Team

Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 8:07 pm
Posts: 987
Hi there,

Please check whether you had set "#" in the Link field for each sub menus, if you had, please remove the "#" to avoid the issue you reported.

Hope this helps!

_________________
******
This forum is ONLY for user discussion.
Click here to Submit a Support Request for prompt professional assistance from Sothink Customer Service
******


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jan 08, 2009 4:40 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2009 5:53 pm
Posts: 2
Location: manila, philippines
thanks for the reply, but i already remove the "#" in the Link field on each
child menus. but in my parent menu, there is no link, is this affected?
anymore ideas?

thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Feb 13, 2009 3:18 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Mon Nov 10, 2008 11:13 pm
Posts: 11
there is a custom file you can request for this, its still quite buggy and its a beta.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group