SourceTec Software

It is currently Fri Apr 25, 2014 1:39 pm

All times are UTC + 8 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed May 29, 2002 1:02 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Thu Jun 06, 2002 10:59 pm
Posts: 13
Location: Australia
I have just installed the Slidemenus Widgit and created a menu. For some reason I can not preview it. I tried publishing it to see if it worked and I get a box the size of the menu with text saying something avout demo version (can't read all the text). Am I doing something wrong?<br><br>


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed May 29, 2002 10:26 pm 
Offline
Guru
User avatar

Joined: Thu Sep 27, 2001 11:40 pm
Posts: 906
The menu generated by trial version only can be viewed locally and dose not work on internet.<br><br>Sincerely,<br>WangYuan<br><br><br>


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 31, 2002 1:33 am 
How do I preview the slide menu in FrontPage?<br><br>


Top
  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 31, 2002 9:50 pm 
Offline
Guru
User avatar

Joined: Thu Sep 27, 2001 11:40 pm
Posts: 906
If you get a gray box when you preview menu in FrontPage, that means the class file has not been found.<br>Please check if you also save the class file to the same folder with this menu page or the directory you defined.<br><br>Sincerely,<br>WangYuan<br><br>


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group