SourceTec Software

It is currently Thu Apr 24, 2014 4:11 am

All times are UTC + 8 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: javascript
PostPosted: Wed Oct 21, 2009 6:24 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Oct 14, 2009 5:51 pm
Posts: 2
How do I get Javascript and HTML to communicate? Is there any way for me to take an input box value in HTML, and use it in Javascript?
________________
yahoo keyword tool ~ overture ~ traffic estimator ~ adwords traffic estimator


Last edited by zottona on Sun Oct 25, 2009 3:13 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Oct 22, 2009 4:02 am 
Offline
Guru

Joined: Wed Jan 31, 2007 4:21 am
Posts: 1116
and do what?? yes its possible. depends what yo want to how its done, best bet to google this sort of stuff.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Nov 23, 2009 4:00 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Mon Nov 23, 2009 3:55 pm
Posts: 2
Yes,it is possible for you!


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group