SourceTec Software

It is currently Wed Apr 23, 2014 6:06 pm

All times are UTC + 8 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Apr 04, 2008 7:46 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Thu Apr 03, 2008 3:26 pm
Posts: 16
why is it the video is harshly cropped rather than resized with aspect ratio intact???

2. is there a manual reset for the doodle?? for admins?


3. there is NO screen captures??


Last edited by chaz on Sun Jun 22, 2008 7:44 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Apr 08, 2008 4:49 pm 
Offline
Support Team
Support Team
User avatar

Joined: Tue Aug 08, 2006 1:04 am
Posts: 364
-----------------
to chaz :arrow:
-----------------

Please kindly check the following information:

1.
You could find the following information and set it manually in setting.xml file:
<videoSetting fps = "10" quality = "65"/>

2.
Please be more specific about your requests for the doodle function so that we could check whether we could realise the effect you desire.

3.
Sorry, currently the program does not support screen captures.

Hope the above information helps~

If you need further assistance, let us know.

Have a nice day! :D

_________________
******
This forum is ONLY for user discussion.
Contact support@sothink.com for prompt professional assistance from Sothink Customer Service
******


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Apr 08, 2008 7:04 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Thu Apr 03, 2008 3:26 pm
Posts: 16
Nicole wrote:
-

1.
You could find the following information and set it manually in setting.xml file:
<videoSetting fps = "10" quality = "65"/>

2.
Please be more specific about your requests for the doodle function so that we could check whether we could realise the effect you desire.



HI THANKS FOR REPLYING ....

1. doesent have any resizing functions

2. the reset button for the doddle is located in the admin panel, can u put it on the doodle something nearby ?? there should be 2 buttons located on the doodle for the admin: reset the (clears) the screen and dis/enable the timer (reset the timer without clearing the screen)

cheers


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Apr 08, 2008 7:11 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Thu Apr 03, 2008 3:26 pm
Posts: 16
BTW if u add a quizzbot in there it would be ace ;)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group