SourceTec Software

It is currently Mon Apr 21, 2014 1:58 am

All times are UTC + 8 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Jun 11, 2009 5:17 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Thu Jun 11, 2009 4:43 am
Posts: 2
If I want to change something in an existing tree menu, do I have to rebuild the whole menu or is there a way to edit the existing menu?

Thanks for any help.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Jun 13, 2009 5:43 am 
Offline
Guru

Joined: Wed Jan 31, 2007 4:21 am
Posts: 1116
just open your saved .pgt file from when you created the menu. you would have saved it before you closed the program.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Jun 13, 2009 6:12 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Thu Jun 11, 2009 4:43 am
Posts: 2
Thank you. I finally learned how to work things and am delighted with the program. It is very flexible.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group