SourceTec Software

It is currently Wed Apr 23, 2014 6:10 pm

All times are UTC + 8 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Jun 30, 2005 12:22 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Thu Jun 30, 2005 12:06 am
Posts: 1
I have tried messing with the indent tabs, X and Y position and a couple of other things and I just can't make the first item appear at the top of the menu. I have a block of space inside my menu at the top and a very tiny space after my last item. Please help and point me in the right direction. :?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Jul 01, 2005 2:55 pm 
Offline
Support Team
Support Team
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jul 06, 2004 12:00 pm
Posts: 2464
Location: Wuhan, Hubei Province, China
Hello,

Could you please tell us which program you are using?
Thanks.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group