SourceTec Software

It is currently Wed Apr 23, 2014 4:00 pm

All times are UTC + 8 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Nov 22, 2010 3:25 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2010 3:19 am
Posts: 4
i have created a menu with misc1 sample as its at http://www.sothink.com/product/flash-me ... misc-1.htm

The problem is the menu buttons doesnt flash it needs you click on them..
Are there a way to sort this and let them flash at mouse over without needing click ?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Nov 24, 2010 1:51 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2010 3:19 am
Posts: 4
looks same problem with all of them tho.. to be honest thats not usefull for a flash menu :/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Nov 24, 2010 1:55 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Thu Jun 12, 2008 11:14 pm
Posts: 10
I just pulled it up and they do change at mouse over. no click is needed
If you have to click it then you go to the General Global setting and tick the box related to clicking to show sub menu


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 26, 2010 5:58 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2010 3:19 am
Posts: 4
i have a some people testing, well so far seems most of them comfired that the menus not playing, then some of them says its working.
So seems still something is wrong ;/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Nov 30, 2010 1:31 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Fri Feb 15, 2008 9:22 am
Posts: 4
please tell me the environment and Browser, which works wrongly on your PC
I'll Follow it~


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group