SourceTec Software

It is currently Sat Apr 19, 2014 5:45 am

All times are UTC + 8 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Mar 10, 2012 6:26 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Sat Jul 26, 2008 10:43 pm
Posts: 7
How do I remove an arrow from a dropdown menu? I tried setting the height and width to 0. Didn't work. I tried using a blank.gif, but that doesn't seem to work either. IE 9 still shows a little square where the image should be. Please help.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Mar 10, 2012 9:35 pm 
Offline
Guru
User avatar

Joined: Tue Aug 05, 2003 6:39 pm
Posts: 1130
Location: Ohio
JenBub01 wrote:
How do I remove an arrow from a dropdown menu? I tried setting the height and width to 0. Didn't work. I tried using a blank.gif, but that doesn't seem to work either. IE 9 still shows a little square where the image should be. Please help.

Is this in the program preview or on a live page in a browser??


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Mar 21, 2012 3:19 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2012 3:14 pm
Posts: 1
I have the same issue - am working several years with DHTML.. but I can't find to see a solution here (tried several combinations - in FF it looks great (no space as an arrow) but in IE9 disaster...

check screenshot: http://www.aegetec.com/ss.jpg


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group